Accredited at “A++” grade (highest level as per modified criteria notified on 27.07.2017) by NAAC and Conferred “University with Potential for Excellence” status by UGC


   |    Department(s)   

       
Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
History0000000
History654573961163
Library & Information Science15027126140218
Political Science1125528181169
Psychology9331400101
School of Social Sciences637613134106
Sociology597175281117
Commerce
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )5429437115797874
Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
597175281117
Commerce359101021372439
Punjab School of Economics399681487442614
University Business School2347471331332
Department of Education
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )992152311218451385
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
2347471331332
Department of Education1395423800233
Computer Center
Total ( EDUCATION )1395423800233
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
1395423800233
Computer Center0130004
Computer Engineering & Technology31112472011464
Computer Science26617381821468
Electronics Technology528238119251812
Guru Nanak Studies
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )110553629472831748
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
528238119251812
Guru Nanak Studies8144242996193
English
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )8144242996193
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
8144242996193
English4947710178
Foreign Languages33322215
Hindi192223538150302
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit4409400093
School of Punjabi Studies6912494871186
Urdu & Persian43078510109
Laws
Total ( LANGUAGES )40041110143854783
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
43078510109
Laws79123800102
Biotechnology
Total ( LAWS )79123800102
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
79123800102
Biotechnology223732593270
Botanical & Environmental Sciences844721317312191133
Human Genetics4141532212457
Microbiology30841511320
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry1532011011186
Pharmaceutical Sciences3111521852353
Zoology2561532081303
Physical Education
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )25091482627337293022
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
2561532081303
Physical Education143150010159
Architecture
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )143150010159
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
143150010159
Architecture8485041817208
Guru Ramdas School of Planning1126331553201
Chemistry
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )1961483192320409
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
1126331553201
Chemistry2005286151122067
Food Science & Technology50316421172563
Mathematics4104414330474
Physics6161832912813
Department of Physiotherapy
Total ( SCIENCES )353427126483263917
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
6161832912813
Department of Physiotherapy23739400253
MYAS GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine37540600385
Music
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )612791000638
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) Book Chapter(s)ArticlesTech. ReportsTotal
37540600385
Music5613313210106
Total Publications @ GNDU:1038815353038643998013569
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.