Accredited at “A++” grade (highest level as per modified criteria notified on 27.07.2017) by NAAC and Conferred “University with Potential for Excellence” status by UGC


   |    Department(s)   

       
Faculty : ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
History14707118272
Psychology202010203
Library & Information Science800184165
Political Science144040148
Sociology2903168128
School of Social Sciences220241258
Total ( ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES )624068282974
Faculty : ECONOMICS & BUSINESS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Punjab School of Economics509042187738
Commerce17591244240
University Business School216000216
Total ( ECONOMICS & BUSINESS )9009542311194
Faculty : EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Department of Education0333945
Total ( EDUCATION )0333945
Faculty : ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Electronics Technology2253000255
Computer Science191010192
Computer Engineering & Technology6500065
Computer Center30003
Total ( ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY )4843010515
Faculty : HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Guru Nanak Studies0047882
Total ( HUMANITIES & RELIGIOUS STUDIES )0047882
Faculty : LANGUAGES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
School of Punjabi Studies2760330309
English27013646
Urdu & Persian2603029
Sanskrit, Pali & Prakrit903012
Foreign Languages00101
Total ( LANGUAGES )3380536397
Faculty : LAWS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Laws3000333
Total ( LAWS )3000333
Faculty : LIFE SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Botanical & Environmental Sciences6660122680
Human Genetics363000363
Microbiology229000229
Moleculary Biology & Biochemistry206009215
Zoology191013195
Biotechnology139000139
Pharmaceutical Sciences9300093
Total ( LIFE SCIENCES )1887013141914
Faculty : PHYSICAL EDUCATION
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Physical Education870160103
Total ( PHYSICAL EDUCATION )870160103
Faculty : PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Architecture123000123
Guru Ramdas School of Planning7400175
Total ( PHYSICAL PLANNING & ARCHITECTURE )197001198
Faculty : SCIENCES
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Chemistry100535201042
Physics662040666
Mathematics4240120436
Total ( SCIENCES )2091351802144
Faculty : SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Department of Physiotherapy451080459
MYAS GNDU Department of Sports Sciences and Medicine3000030
Total ( SPORTS MEDICINE & PHYSIOTHERAPY )481080489
Faculty : VISUAL ART & PERFORMING ARTS
DepartmentJournal Publication(s)Conference Publication(s)Book (s) / Chapter(s)ArticlesTotal
Music2605031
Total Publications @ GNDU:7145772436548119
Note: The figures shown here are as per the details available at the time of publication. The figure(s) shown here may vary from time to time as per updation(s) submitted by the concerned members. The accuracy of the figure(s) may be verified from the concerned department.